Notre Dame of Banga

www.ndbanga.webs.com

THE GENERAL ADMINISTRATION OF THE AUGUSTINIAN RECOLLECT SISTERS


 

 

 

 

SR. ALEJANDRA BENDOVAL, AR.
Vicar General & First Councilor
In charge: Houses of Common Concern & Foreign Assignment

 

  

SR. MA. EDITHA ESCALANIA, AR.
Fourth Councilor
In charge: Division of St. Joseph

 

MO. MAXIMA PELAEZ, AR.
Superior General
In-Charge: Motherhouse

 

 SR. LUCENA ANTIPALA, AR.
Second Councilor
In charge: Division of Our Lady

 

SR. HERMINIA LIMOTLIMOT, AR.
Gen. Econome & Fifth Councilor

 

 

 

 

 

 SR. MA. TERESA BAUTISTA, AR.
Third Councilor
In charge: Division of the Sacred Heart

 

SR. MARILOU DELMORO, AR.
Gen. Secretary & Sixth Councilor

 

NOTRE DAME OF BANGA SCHOOL ADMINISTRATIVE BOARD


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR. JUSTINE

Guidance Counselor

A.Y.: 2008-2009

 

 

 SR. MARILYN B. GUSTILO, A.R.

Superior/Principal

A.Y.: 2006-2010

 

SR. CRISTITA CHA, A.R.

Treasurer/Econome

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR. FULGENCIA RELOS

Prayer Partner

FACULTY AND STAFF 2009-2010

Terry
MRS. TERESITA ROGRIGUEZ
Academic Coordinator
Chemistry/Science Teacher
Ms. Wong
MISS. EVELYN WONG
Guidance Counselor
Science Teacher
Lumahan
MR. DAVID LUMAHAN
PREFECT OF DISCIPLINE
P.E. Teacher/CAP In-charge
JIMMY
MR. JIMMY FAROFALDANE
ARSC Teacher-Servant
MATH Teacher
DADANG
MRS. NILDA VALMORES
English Teacher
II-SMG Adviser
MELCHOR
MR. MELCHOR BUHAYAN
Music Teacher
Grade-4 Adviser
EMMIE
MS. EMMIE TOLEDO
Biology Teacher
Grade-3 adviser
AMMIE
MRS. AMELITA DUMAGUIT
Grade-6 Adviser
Cashier I
JOSEPHINE
MS. JOSEPHINE POGAJA
Filipino Teacher
I-SLR Adviser
FRANK
MR. FRANKLIN CASTULO
H.S. Computer Teacher
OTHELIA
MRS. OTHELIA DUMAUP
Elem. Computer Teacher
Clinic In-charge
FRANAR
MS. FRANAR GAY DOSANO
C.L.E. Teacher
BRENDA
MRS. BRENDA MANTOG
MATH Teacher
IV-STLF Adviser
YOLLY
MRS. YOLANDA FABROS
FILIPINO Teacher
II-SIL Adviser
MAREVE
MRS. MAREVE TORRE
PHYSICS Teacher
I-SNT Adviser
RAYAND MARK
MR. RAYAND MARK GINEZ
English Teacher
I-SRC Adviser
PEACHY
MRS. PEACHY PAGSUGUIRON
History Teacher
IV-SFA Adviser
MARK NEIL
MR. MARK NEIL RUBIATO
Grade-5 Adviser
RONA
MS. RONA NALDOZA
Grade-2 Adviser
JOESAN
MS. JOESAN BIMBAO
Grade-1 Adviser
JOCELYN
MRS. JOCELYN SALDE
Kinder I&II Adviser

MS. GA-AN
C.L.E. Teacher
(Substiture Teacher)
JONAS
MR. JONAS FORRO
MATH Teacher(Elem)
Library In-Charge
NITZ
MS. ANITA CABINGAS
Office Staff
(Lib. In-Charge)
RODESA
MRS. RODESA LANARIA
Registrar Staff
MERCY
MS. MERCY ESTEVES
Cashier II
ARNEL
MR. ARNEL SOLANGON
Maintenance
EDNA
MRS. EDNA SOLANGON
Maitenance
Kitchen In-Charge
ERNESTO
MR. ERNESTO EUGENIO
Security Guard
REMMY
MR. REMMY ALMODIENTE
C.L.E Teacher
(on leave)

THE SCHOOL MAINTENANCE STAFF

 

 

 

 

Nanay Edna-25 yrs 

Nong Dodong-20 yrs 

Arnel-5 yrs

Nong Doring-5 yrs 

 Mr. Eugenio-4 yrs

EWTN CATHOLIC RADIO

Featured Videos

819 views - 0 comments
1066 views - 0 comments

Visitor Counter

SHARE OR FOLLOW US HERE


Share on Facebook
Also see Us at Wikipedia

Testimonials

  • "The school taught me to be proactive rather than reactive: to simply be the one to take the first practical action and get the ball rolling, rather than sit and wait and hope fo..."



Back to Top